
Indiana Fever
2026 WNBA Roster · 0-1 · Eastern Conference · 10 players
2026 WNBA Roster
10 players · sorted by PPG| # | Player | Pos | Age | G | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelsey Mitchell | G | — | 1 | 1 | 33.0 | 30.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 85.7% |
| 2 | Aliyah Boston | C | — | 1 | 1 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 64.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| 3 | Caitlin Clark | G | — | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 38.9% | 22.2% | 100.0% |
| 4 | Makayla Timpson | F | — | 1 | — | 19.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.3% | — | 50.0% |
| 5 | Damiris Dantas | C | — | 1 | — | 13.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 75.0% | 50.0% | — |
| 6 | Myisha Hines-Allen | F | — | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 7 | Raven Johnson | G | — | 1 | — | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | — | 100.0% |
| 8 | Sophie Cunningham | G | — | 1 | 1 | 26.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% | — |
| 9 | Tyasha Harris | G | — | 1 | — | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| 10 | Lexie Hull | G | — | 1 | — | 15.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — |
All stats are per-game averages for the 2026 season. FG%, 3P%, FT% shown as percentages. Sorted by points per game. Data updated daily.
Indiana Fever 2026 Stat Leaders
Explore Indiana Fever
Indiana Fever Roster — Frequently Asked Questions
Who is on the Indiana Fever 2026 roster?
The Indiana Fever 2026 WNBA roster has 10 players: Kelsey Mitchell, Aliyah Boston, Caitlin Clark, Makayla Timpson, Damiris Dantas, Myisha Hines-Allen, Raven Johnson, Sophie Cunningham, Tyasha Harris, Lexie Hull. View the complete roster with stats in the table above.
How many players are on the Indiana Fever 2026 roster?
The Indiana Fever 2026 WNBA roster has 10 players. Positions represented: G, C, F.
Who leads the Indiana Fever in scoring?
Kelsey Mitchell leads the Indiana Fever in scoring with 30.0 points per game in the 2026 WNBA season (G). The top 3 scorers are: Kelsey Mitchell (30.0 PPG), Aliyah Boston (23.0 PPG), Caitlin Clark (20.0 PPG).
Who leads the Indiana Fever in rebounds?
Myisha Hines-Allen leads the Indiana Fever with 6.0 rebounds per game in 2026. The top rebounders: Myisha Hines-Allen (6.0 RPG), Caitlin Clark (5.0 RPG), Aliyah Boston (4.0 RPG).
Who leads the Indiana Fever in assists?
Caitlin Clark leads the Indiana Fever with 7.0 assists per game in 2026. The top assist leaders: Caitlin Clark (7.0 APG), Kelsey Mitchell (4.0 APG), Aliyah Boston (3.0 APG).
Who leads the Indiana Fever in steals?
Aliyah Boston leads the Indiana Fever with 3.0 steals per game in 2026. The top defenders by steals: Aliyah Boston (3.0 SPG), Raven Johnson (1.0 SPG), Kelsey Mitchell (0.0 SPG).
Who leads the Indiana Fever in blocks?
Aliyah Boston leads the Indiana Fever with 1.0 blocks per game in 2026. Top shot-blockers: Aliyah Boston (1.0 BPG), Damiris Dantas (1.0 BPG), Kelsey Mitchell (0.0 BPG).
Who plays the most minutes on the Indiana Fever?
Kelsey Mitchell leads the Indiana Fever with 33.0 minutes per game in 2026. High-minute players: Kelsey Mitchell (33.0 MPG), Caitlin Clark (31.0 MPG), Aliyah Boston (26.0 MPG), Sophie Cunningham (26.0 MPG).
Who starts the most games for the Indiana Fever?
Kelsey Mitchell has the most starts on the Indiana Fever with 1 games started in 2026. Top starters: Kelsey Mitchell (1 GS), Aliyah Boston (1 GS), Caitlin Clark (1 GS), Myisha Hines-Allen (1 GS), Sophie Cunningham (1 GS).
Who is the best 3-point shooter on the Indiana Fever?
Kelsey Mitchell leads the Indiana Fever in 3-point shooting at 22.2% in 2026. Top 3-point shooters: Kelsey Mitchell (22.2%), Aliyah Boston (50.0%), Caitlin Clark (22.2%).
Who shoots the highest field goal percentage on the Indiana Fever?
Kelsey Mitchell leads the Indiana Fever in FG% at 50.0% in 2026. Top FG% shooters: Kelsey Mitchell (50.0%), Aliyah Boston (64.3%), Caitlin Clark (38.9%).
Who is the best free throw shooter on the Indiana Fever?
Kelsey Mitchell leads the Indiana Fever in free throw shooting at 85.7% in 2026.
What positions does the Indiana Fever have on their roster?
The Indiana Fever 2026 roster includes players at: G, C, F. Full position breakdown is in the roster table above.
What conference is Indiana Fever in?
The Indiana Fever compete in the Eastern Conference of the WNBA.
What is the Indiana Fever's record in 2026?
The Indiana Fever's 2026 WNBA record is 0-1. See the full standings and game results on SportBusy.
Who are the top 5 Indiana Fever players by scoring?
The top 5 Indiana Fever scorers in 2026 are: 1. Kelsey Mitchell — 30.0 PPG; 2. Aliyah Boston — 23.0 PPG; 3. Caitlin Clark — 20.0 PPG; 4. Makayla Timpson — 11.0 PPG; 5. Damiris Dantas — 7.0 PPG.
What stats are shown on the Indiana Fever roster page?
The Indiana Fever roster page includes per-game averages for: Points (PPG), Rebounds (RPG), Assists (APG), Steals (SPG), Blocks (BPG), Turnovers (TOV), Field Goal % (FG%), 3-Point % (3P%), Free Throw % (FT%), and Minutes (MPG). All stats are updated daily.
Can I use the Indiana Fever roster for fantasy sports research?
Yes. SportBusy's Indiana Fever roster page includes per-game stats sorted by top production that are ideal for fantasy basketball research. Player links go to individual stat pages. Data is refreshed daily from official WNBA sources.
Where does SportBusy get the Indiana Fever roster data from?
SportBusy aggregates Indiana Fever roster and player stats from official WNBA data sources, updated daily. Statistics are per-game averages for the active 2026 season. For historical or archived stats, click individual player names to visit their full stats pages.
How often is the Indiana Fever roster updated on SportBusy?
The Indiana Fever roster page is refreshed daily. Player stats reflect games completed through the most recent WNBA game day. Roster moves (trades, injuries, call-ups) are typically reflected within 24 hours.
Who is the best player on the Indiana Fever?
By scoring average, Kelsey Mitchell is the Indiana Fever's leading player with 30.0 PPG, 3.0 RPG, and 4.0 APG in 2026.