Premier League · Player
Kasey McAteer
Ipswich Town
2025-26 Season Stats
Midfielder · #20.0 · England · Age 24
Kasey McAteer Stats — 2025-26 Season
Kasey McAteer (England) 2025-26 stats: 3.0 goals, 1.0 assists, 14.0 appearances for Ipswich Town in the Premier League.
| Season | Competition | Team | APP | G | A | SH | SOT | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | 14.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | — | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Detailed Stats
Apps
14.0
Goals
3.0
Assists
1.0
Yellow Cards
3.0
Red Cards
0.0
Fouls Committed
24.0
Nationality
England
Age
24
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Player Profile
Kasey McAteer is a Midfielder (#20) for Ipswich Town in the Premier League. Kasey is England, 24 years old, 5' 10" tall, weighing 150 lbs. In the 2025-26 season, Kasey has recorded 3.0 goals, 1.0 assists, 14.0 appearances across 14.0 appearances. Kasey has accumulated 3.0 yellow cards this season. View Kasey McAteer's complete stats and the full Ipswich Town squad on SportBusy.
More Ipswich Town Players
FAQ
Kasey McAteer Stats
Kasey McAteer (England), Midfielder for Ipswich Town in the Premier League. 2025-26 season: 3.0 goals, 1.0 assists, 14.0 appearances. Jersey #20.
What team is Kasey McAteer on?
Kasey McAteer plays for Ipswich Town in the Premier League in the 2025-26 season.
What country is Kasey McAteer from?
Kasey McAteer is from England.
How old is Kasey McAteer?
Kasey McAteer is 24 years old.
How tall is Kasey McAteer?
Kasey McAteer is 5' 10" tall.
How much does Kasey McAteer weigh?
Kasey McAteer weighs 150 lbs.
Kasey McAteer stats 2025-26
Kasey McAteer (England) 2025-26 stats: 3.0 goals, 1.0 assists, 14.0 appearances for Ipswich Town in the Premier League.
What are Kasey McAteer's stats this season?
Kasey McAteer has 3.0 goals, 1.0 assists, 14.0 appearances across 14.0 appearances for Ipswich Town in the 2025-26 season.
How many goals has Kasey McAteer scored this season?
Kasey McAteer has scored 3.0 goals for Ipswich Town in the 2025-26 season.
How many assists does Kasey McAteer have this season?
Kasey McAteer has 1.0 assist in the 2025-26 season for Ipswich Town.
How many goal contributions does Kasey McAteer have?
Kasey McAteer has 4 goal contributions this season — 3.0 goals and 1.0 assist for Ipswich Town.
How many games has Kasey McAteer played this season?
Kasey McAteer has made 14.0 appearances in the 2025-26 season for Ipswich Town.
Has Kasey McAteer received any cards this season?
Kasey McAteer has received 3.0 yellow cards and 0.0 red cards in the 2025-26 season for Ipswich Town.
How many yellow cards does Kasey McAteer have?
Kasey McAteer has received 3.0 yellow cards this season.
How many fouls has Kasey McAteer committed this season?
Kasey McAteer has committed 24.0 fouls and won 28.0 fouls this season.
What position does Kasey McAteer play?
Kasey McAteer is a Midfielder for Ipswich Town in the Premier League.
What league does Kasey McAteer play in?
Kasey McAteer plays in the Premier League with Ipswich Town.
What number does Kasey McAteer wear?
Kasey McAteer wears #20 for Ipswich Town.
Where can I find Kasey McAteer's full stats?
View Kasey's complete 2025-26 season stats, the full Ipswich Town squad, and Premier League standings on SportBusy — your home for live scores, fixtures, and deep player data.